top of page
Rhuddfest Logo

LAST CHANCE!
PHASE 3 TICKETS
ALMOST GONE

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • TikTok

RHUDDFEST IS BACK, BIGGER & BETTER THAN EVER!

Rhuddfest Family Music Festival, first held in 2015, is returning after a five year wait. 

This year we’re mixing things up to put on a show like North Wales has never seen before! 

Lots more free attractions, shows and entertainment that you and your family can enjoy across the whole weekend.

WHAT YOU CAN EXPECT AT RHUDDFEST 2024!

(Full Schedule TBA Soon!)

Friday Night Summer Solstice Fire & Light Party  -  Saturday Night Bar Tent Party  -  Main Stage  -  Country Music Stage  -  Welsh Language Bands Stage  -  Freestyle Motorcycle Stunt Shows  - Flyball races - Parachute Display  -  North Wales Strong Man Competition  -  

Chainsaw Speed Carving Competition  -  Artisan Market Stalls-Street Food - Free Kids Crafts, Games & Entertainment  -  Plus lots more…

 

 

TICKETS FROM £15

ECO-FRIENDLY FESTIVAL

FAMILY FRIENDLY EVENTS

THREE LIVE MUSIC STAGES

rhuddfest 2024 WHAT'S ON poster.jpg
TICKET INFO

THREE LIVE MUSIC STAGES

LINE UP
ACTIVITIES

ACTIVITES & ENTERTAINMENT

All Included in your ticket price

Rhuddfest
Rhuddfest2019-864.jpg

Tug Of War 

Competition 

photo_2024-05-10_14-47-17.jpg
VIDEO
Rhuddfest Trailer

Rhuddfest Trailer

Play Video

RHUDDFEST'S SPIRIT

RhuddFest is more than just a festival; it's an immersive experience that guarantees unforgettable memories. Join us for a weekend filled with music across three live stages, breathtaking parachute displays, thrilling freestyle motocross demonstrations, engaging kids' shows & entertainment, competitive tug-of-war matches, impressive strongman competitions, captivating chainsaw speed carving exhibitions and to ignite the excitement on Friday night, a spellbinding Summer Solstice Fire & Light party.

FEEL THE VIBE

RHUDDFEST - LOGO
Aerobatics Display
284863760_5241876315874319_2826084742500373204_n
302166764_446914124123010_5675606938281925959_n
60940178_10156419612921545_1892228467378880512_n
Backdrop
Chainsaw Carving
Dog agility
photo_2018-03-24_10-36-20
Rhuddfest2019-451
Rhuddfest2019-436
Rhuddfest2019-518
Rhuddfest2019-598
Rhuddfest2019-602
Rhuddfest2019-864
Rhuddfest2019-400
Rhuddfest2019-905
Rhuddfest2019-962
Rhuddfest2019-941
Rhuddfest2019-1037
Rhuddfest2019-1131
Rhuddfest2019-1024
Street Food (2)

OUR sUPPORTERS

SPONSORS
Stage Events logo
Coors Logo
Logo
Tommy Tuck Shop
bottom of page